Committees

School level committees (2017-18)

 

SL NAME OF COMMITEES NAME OF CONVENER MEMBERS DUTIES
1 ADMISSION Mr. Dhiren K Meshvaniya Mr.SK Singh All works related to Admission
Mr. Rohit K.
Mr. P. Nandi
Mrs. M.L.Begi
2 ACADAMIC  ADVISORY Mr. R.K. Mahawar Mrs. Anu R. J. Time Table, Arrangement, Syllabus Coverage, Note Book Checking, Attendance etc.
Mr. B.N Koli
Ms. Vanita
Mr. S.K. Singh
Mr. Sajjan Singh
Ms. Neeraj
Mr. V. P. Chauhan
Ms. Deepali Meena
Mr. Kanu Acharjee
Ms. M.L. Begi
3 EXAM DEPPT. Mr. N. Kapa (Secondary) Ms. Vanita Conducting various internal exams, exam related stock, Collecting Q.P and Results, Result Analysis etc. and Record Keeping
Mr. D.K. Meshvaniya
Mr. D. Saikia
Mr. R.K. Sahu (Primary) Ms. Neelam Meena
Mr. Kanu Acharjee
4   EXAMINATION (CBSE)   Mr. R.K. Mahawar   Mr. Chihanso Conducting Board Exams (X&XII), Registration, LOC, Submission of teachers Data, Board affiliation, uploading of result and board class result analysis and other CBSE related works  
Mr. Rohit K.
Mr.D.Saikia
5           C.C.A           Mrs J. Dey (Secondary)      Mr. R.P. Chauhan Organising CCA and other cultural Activities and Programmes, Morning Assembly, collect reports and records of CCA and record keeping          
Mr. J. Chowdhury
Mr. B. Upadhayay
Mr. T. Sen
Mr. D. Saikia
Mr. D.K. Thakur
Mr. D. Chanda  (Primary)     Mr. Gagandeep
Ms. Neelam Meena
Mr. R.P. Chowhan
Ms. J Konwar
Mr. Kanu Acharjee
6   GAMES AND SPORTS    Mr. Virender Singh   Mr. T. Sen All Sports related works  
Mr. Ved Prakash (Primary)
Mr. J. Konwar
7   DISCIPLINE   Mr. Virender Singh   Mrs. J Dey Maintaining Discipline and empower students for self discipline, take disputs etc.  
Mrs. Anu R. J.
All Class Teachers
8    COMPETITIONS CAREER GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING    Mr. Chihanso S.   Mrs. Anu R. J. Plan and look after all the arrangement related to competitions and Guiding Students related to career options   
Mr. R.P. Chauhan
Mr. J. Chowdhury
Mr. D.K. Jha
9    SCOUT AND GUIDE     Mr. R.L. Rajak & Neelam Meena    Mr. B.N Koli Organising Scouts and Guides Activity   
Mr. R.K. Sahu
Ms. Vanita
Mr. Sajjan Singh
10     LIBRARY     Mr. D.K. Jha     Mr. Manoj Kumar Suggestion, Record Keeping, Checking, improvement and innovation    
Mr. Rohit K.
Mr. Gagandeep
Mr. Sajjan Singh
 
11      BEAUTIFICATION , GARDENING &  PLANTATION / CLEANLINESS      Mr. R.P Chauhan      Mr. D. Chanda Cleanliness of campus, beautification, Display of students work and upkeeping of campus     
Mr. T.Sen
Ms. J. Konwar
Mrs. D. Topno
Ms. Neeraj
Mr. V. P. Chauhan
12   CMP   Mr S.K Singh   Mr. RK Sahu Teaching through Activity Method  
Ms. Neeraj
All Primary Teachers
13     SAFETY &SECURITY SUPERVISION COMMITTEE     Mr. Virender Singh     Mrs. J. Dey Safety, Fire, Hazards, Security, CCTV, Gate Entry System, Reception etc.    
Mr. T Sen
Mr. N. Kapa
Mr. R.L. Rajak
All Teachers
14   RAJBHASA   Mr. R.K. Mahawar   Mr. B.N Koli Organising and conducting Rajbhasha Programmes and Promotion of Rajbhasha among Staff.  
Mr. B. Upadhayay
Mr. Ved Prakash
15   FIRST AID & MEDICAL CHECK UP   Ms. Vanita   Mrs. Uma Das All works related to First Aid and Medical Check Up  
Mrs. D.Topno
Ms. J. Konwar
16  FURNITURE  Mr. B.N. Koli  Mr. D.K. Jha All works related to Maintance and repair of furniture, Purchase, Demand and Record Keeping 
Mr. Kanu Acharjee
17   COMPUTER AND IT CLUB   Mr. D.K. Meshvaniya   Mr. P Nandi Computer aided teaching and Website update and TC Upload, empower other teachers in ICT & Computer Skills  
Mr. D Chanda
Mrs. J Dey
18  ECO CLUB  Mrs. Anu R. J. Ms. Vanita Organising Eco Club activities 
Ms. D Chanda
19  MATHS CLUB  Mr. N. Kapa  Mr. Rohit K. Organising MathsClub activities 
Mr. Sajjan Singh
20    SCIENCE CLUB    Mr. Chihanso S. Mrs. Anu R. J. Organising Science Club activities   
Mr. D.K. Jha
PGT Chem
Vanita vasava
21   AUDIO VISUAL AIDS and resource room   Mr. D. Chanda   TGT(Maths) Maintaining record and distribution of teaching aids  
Mr. S.K. Singh
Mr. D.K. Meshvaniya
22   ACCOMODATION COMMITTEE   Mr. R.K. Mahawar   Mr. S.K. Singh Accomodation  
Mrs. J Dey
Mr. D. Barbhuiya
23 MAINTANANCE AND REPAIR  Mr. Manoj Kumar Ms. Deepali Meena Reporting and supervision works of maintainance & repair of Electrical,Furniture, toilets and other minor infrastructure repairs.
24     STAFF CLUB     Mr. D. Chanda     Ms. Manisha Bai Meena Arrangement of staff fund, wellcome,marriage,farewell, retirement parties etc    
Mr. D.K. Jha
Ms. Neelam Meena
Mr.D.Saikia (assistant)
Mrs. S. Joishi (assistant)
25    FEES,SALARY UPLOAD AND OTHER OFFICIAL WORK    Mr. D. Barbhuiya    Mr P Nandi All office and finance work, monitoring, ledger, cash book and control as per budget and KVS norms   
Mr. D. Chanda
Mr. Ajay
Mr. Manoj Kumar
26 OFFICE ADMIN Mr. D. Barbhuiya  -- responsible for all office related work and work distribution of sub staff
27    SCHOOL MAGAZINE    Mrs. J. Dey    Mr. R.K. Sahu news letter of the school, school magazine   
Mr. R.P. Chauhan
Mr. B.N. Koli
Mr. S. Biswas
28   WATER   Mr. Virender Singh   Mr. B.N.Koli Monitoring, suggestion, maintenance and ensure the supply of water  
Mr. Sajjan Singh
Mr. D. Saikia
29  ELECTRICITY  Mr. Chihanso  Mr. Rohit K. Maintenace, monitoring, requirment repairing  and record keeping 
Mr. D.K. Thakur
30   PUBLIC RELATION & PRESS   Ms. J. Dey   Mr. P. Nandi Publicity, establish good relations with eminent peronalities, press report of school activities and reflect positive image of the vidayalaya in society  
Mr. T.Sen
Mr. S.K. Singh
31    GRIEVANCE    Mr. R.K. Mahawar    Mr. D.K. Jha Deal  with all kind of students and staff grievances. Incharge of suggestion box.   
Ms. Vanita
Ms. Deepali Meena
All Class Teachers
32  RAM KRISHNA MISSION  Mr. B.N. Koli  Mr. B. Upadhayay Classes and other activities  
Ms. J. Konwar
33 GREEN SCHOOL Mr. R.K. Sahu Mr. R.L. Rajak work for developing green school, data (audit) entry etc.