Committees

VIDYALAYA LEVEL COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2015-16

 

 

SL NAME OF COMMITEES NAME OF CONVENER MEMBERS DUTIES
1 ADMISSION Mr. V.D Meena Mr. Alok Kumar All works related to Admission
Mr. Manoj Negi  
Mr.SK Singh  
Mrs. M.L.Begi  
2 TIME TABLE INCHARGE Mr. S Thomas. (Secondary) Mr. Alok Kumar Preparation of Time -Table and  and substitution of arrangment periods
Mrs. J Dey  
Mr R.K Sahu   (PRIMARY) Mr D. Chanda  
Mrs. D.N Kakati  
Mr. P. Bramha  
 3 EXAM DEPPT. Mr M S Sengar (Secondary) Mr.. R. Alam Conducting FA-1/SA-1/FA-3/SA-2/ Pre-Board Exams
Mr. D. Saikia  
Mrs. D.N Kakati (Primary) Mr. M.Sharma  
Mr. R.B. Shah  
Ms. M. Dey  
Mr. P. Bramha  
4 EXAMINATION (CBSE) Mr. S Thomas Mr. Sulabh Deep Conducting Board Exams (X&XII)
Mr. P Nandi  
Mr. R Alam  
Mr.D.Saikia  
5 ACADAMIC  ADVISORY Mr. M.S. Sengar Mrs. J Dey All works related to academic
Mr.SK Singh  
Mrs. D.N Kakati  
Mr. A.K. Ghaulaut  
6 C.C.A Mrs J. Dey (Secondary) Mr. R.D. Roy Organising CCA
Mr. M.K. Shah  
Ms. M. Beypi  
Mr. Ejit Singh  
Mr. D. Chanda  (Primary) Mrs. DN Kakati    
Mr. M. Sharma  
Mr. R.B. Shah  
Mr. M. Negi  
7 GAMES AND SPORTS  Mr. Ejit Singh Mr.R .D. Roy All Sports related works
Mr. T Sen  
Mr D Chanda  
Mrs D.N Kakati  
Ms L Bhattacharya  
8 DISCIPLINE Mr. Ejit Singh (Secondary) Maintaining Discipline
Mr. V.D. Meena  
Mr. M.S. Sengar  
Mr. A. K. Ghaulauj  
(Primary)  
Mr.SK Singh  
Mr R.K Sahu  
Mrs D.N Kakati  
9 CAREER GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING Ms. Rima Das Mr. MS Sengar  Guiding Students related to career options
Mr. Sulabh Deep  
Mr. R Alam  
10 SOCIAL SCIENCE ACTIVITY  Mr. Sulabh Deep Ms. K. Timungpi Organising social science activities
Mrs J. Dey  
Mr. R.D. Roy  
Ms L Bhattacharya  
Mrs. DN Kakati  
11 SCOUT AND GUIDE  Mr. R.L. Rajak Mr. V.D. Meena Organising scout and guide activities.
Mr. Santosh Kumar  
Mr S.K Singh  
Ms L Bhattacharya  
Mrs. D. N. Kakati  
Mr. Alok Kumar  
Mr. V.D. Meena  
Mr. S. Kumar  
12 LIBRARY Mr. R.K. Sahu Mr. Santosh Kumar Organising reading activities
Mr. M.K. Shah  
Mrs J. Dey  
Mrs Deepti Negi  
Mr. D Thakur  
13 MORNING ASSEMBLY Ms L Bhattacharya Mrs J Dey Organising Morning Assembly
Mr. J Chowdhury  
Mr. RD Roy  
Mr. Ejit Singh  
Mr. Alok Kumar  
Mr.Dilip Kr. Thakur  
Mr. Kanu Acharjee  
14 BEAUTIFICATION , GARDENING &  PLANTATION Mr. R.B. Shah Mr. D Chanda Gardening , Painting ,Writing Thought.
Mr. R.D. Roy  
15 ACTIVITY   COMMITTEE Mr S.K Singh Mr. RK Sahu Teaching through Activity Method
Mrs. DN Kakati  
Mr.R .D. Roy  
Miss L Bhattacharya  
Ms. S. Haldar  
All Primary Teachers  
16 CLEANLINESS &SECURITY SUPERVISION COMMITTEE Ground Floor Mr. M.S Sengar Supervision To keep Vidyalaya neat and clean        ( Including toilets)
Ms. K. Timungpi  
1st Floor Mr. D Chanda  
Mrs. D.N Kakati  
2nd Floor Mr. Santosh Kumar  
Mrs. J. Dey  
17 RAJBHASA Mr. R.K. Sahu Mr. L Bhattacharya Organising and conducting Rajbhasha Programmes
Mr. D Chanda  
Mr. M.K. Shah  
18 COORDINATOR FOR ART  AND CRAFT Mr.R .D. Roy Ms L Bhattacharya Work related to Arts & Craft
Mr. J Chowdhury  
Mr. Alok Kumar  
19 PURCHASE Mr. Ejit Singh Mr MS Sengar All works related to purchase
Mr RD Roy  
20 VVN FUND Mr. Ejit Singh Mr MS Sengar To keep the record of VVN FUND
Mr.R .D. Roy  
21 FIRST AID & MEDICAL CHECK UP Secondary Mr. E. Singh All works related to First Aid and Medical Check Up
Mrs. D. Topno  
Mrs J Dey  
Primary Mr. R.K Sahu  
Mrs. D.N Kakati  
22 FURNITURE Mr.R .D. Roy Mr. Ejit Singh All works related to Maintance and repair of furniture.
Mr. Kanu Acharjee  
23 FEE COLLECTION TALLYING DEPOSITION AND MAINTANCE OF DAILY  COLLECTION & MONTHLY FEE COLLECTION Mr. MS Sengar Mr. P. Nandi All works related to fee collection and deposits
Mr. A Dutta  
Mr.D.Saikia  
Mr.Dilip Kr. Thakur  
24 SUBJECT  COMMITTEE  CONVENORS   Mrs J Dey (English) Conducting Subject Committee Meeting.
Mr.J.A Khan (Hindi)  
Mr M.S Sengar (Maths)  
Mr. S. Thomas (Science)  
Mr. Sulabh Deep(SST)  
Mr. E Singh (Others)  
25 EXCURSION ,TREKKING & TOURS Mr Ejit Singh Mr R.D. Roy All works related to excursion , trekking.
Mrs J Dey   
Mr. M.S. Sengar  
26 COMPUTER AND IT CLUB Mr. V.D Meena Mr P Nandi Computer aided teaching and Website update and TC Upload 
Mr. D Chanda  
Mrs. J Dey  
27 ECO CLUB Mr. Akhilesh Ghaulaut Ms. M. Beypi Organising Eco Club activities
Ms. L. Bhattacharya  
Mrs. DN Kakati  
28 MATHS CLUB Mr. M.S. Sengar Mr. P.C. Dey Organising MathsClub activities
Mr. M.K. Sharma  
29 MUSIC CLUB Ms L Bhattacharya Mrs J Dey  Organising Music Club activities
Mrs. DN Kakati  
30 SCIENCE CLUB Mr. S. Thomas Mr. R.A. Barbhuiya Organising Science Club activities
Mr. A. K. Ghaulauj  
Mr. SK Singh  
33 ADVENTURE CLUB Mr. R.L. Rajak Mr. S.K. Singh Organising adventure club activities 
Mr.R .D. Roy  
Mr. R.B. Shah  
31 TEACHING AIDS Mr. Sulabh Deep Ms. K Timungpi(SST) Maintaining record and distribution of teaching aids
Mr. R.K. Sahu  
Mr.P.R .Brahma  
32 AUIDO VISUAL AIDS Mr. Sulabh Deep Mr. R.K. Sahu Maintaining record and distribution of audio visual aids Maintaining record of suggestion in a registor from time to time
Mr.D.Saikia  
33 MONITORING OF SUGGESTION BOX Mr Alok Kumar Mr. E Singh Monitiring of suggessetion box and providing feed back to principal
(A)NEAR THE ENTRANCE Mr.R .D. Roy  
(B)IN FRONT OF LIBRARY Mr. D Saikia  
34 RTI  Mr. M.S. Sengar Mr. P Nandi Monitoring the various RTI issues
Mr. Ejit Singh  
35 ACCOMODATION COMMITTEE Mr. M.S. Sengar Mr. V.D. Meena  All programs
Mr. R.D. Roy  
Mrs. J Dey  
36 MAINTANANCE AND REPAIR  Mr. Ejit Singh Mr. R.K. Sahu Reporting and supervision works Electrical,Furniture.
Mrs. J Dey  
37 NATIONAL INTERGRATION COMMITTEE Mr. R.L. Rajak Mr. M. Negi All Activities related to national intergration
Mr. R.B. Shah  
Mr. SK Singh  
38 STAFF CLUB Mr. Ejit Singh Mr.Ejit Singh (cashier) Arrangement of staff fund, wellcome,marriage,farewell, retirement parties etc
Mrs. J. Dey (ass )  
Mr. Manoj Negi  
Ms. L. Bhattacharya  
Mr.D.Saikia (assistant)  
Mrs. S.Chetri (assistant)  
39 JUNIOR SCIENCE CLUB Mr. Akhilesh Ghaulaut Mrs D.N Kakati All Activities related to junior sciene quiz,projects ect
Mr D Chanda  
40 SALARY UPLOAD AND OTHER OFFICIAL WORK Mr. Ejit Singh Mr P Nandi  Office
41 RESERVATION COMMITTEE GAMES & SPORTS Mr. Ejit Singh All Reservations for Different Events
SCOUTS & GUIDES Mr. Alok Kumar  
SOCIAL SCI. / YOUTH PARLIAMENT Mr. Sulabh Deep  
SCIENCE ACTIVITY Mr. V.D. Meema  
42 PRIMARY GAMES Mr. M.K. Sharma Mr. R.B. Shah  Games 
Ms. M. Dey  
Mr. P. Bramha  
43 SCHOOL MAGAZINE Mrs. J Dey Mr. R.B. Shah  
Mr. P. Nath  
Mr. J.A. Khan  
Mr. A. Dutta